Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cabling

Outdoor Armored 4-144Core Multimode Fiber Cable Fibra Cable GYTS GYTA

Outdoor Armored 4-144Core Multimode Fiber Cable Fibra Cable GYTS GYTA

    • Outdoor Armored 4-144Core Multimode Fiber Cable Fibra Cable GYTS GYTA
    • Outdoor Armored 4-144Core Multimode Fiber Cable Fibra Cable GYTS GYTA
  • Outdoor Armored 4-144Core Multimode Fiber Cable Fibra Cable GYTS GYTA

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: Neutral
    Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO
    Model Number: GYTS GYTA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5KM
    Price: 0.45-0.7
    Packaging Details: 1KM/REEL
    Delivery Time: 7-14days
    Payment Terms: T/T Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50KM/WEEK
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: \Outdoor Armored 4-144Core Multimode Fiber Cable Fibra Cable GYTS GYTA

    Outdoor Armored 4-144Core Multimode Fiber Cable Fibra Cable GYTS GYTA

    Outdoor Armored 4-144Core Multimode Fiber Cable Fibra Cable GYTS GYTA

    ·Description

    The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.

    ·Characteristics

            · Good mechanical and temperature performance

            · High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

            · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

            · Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

            · Crush resistance and flexibility

            · PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

            · The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

                    - Steel wire used as the central strength member

                    - Loose tube filling compound

                    - 100% cable core filling

                    - PSP enhancing moisture-proof

    ·Standards

            GYTS cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

    ·Optical Characteristics

     

    G.652

    G.655

    50/125μm

    62.5/125μm

    Attenuation

    (+20℃)

    @850nm

     

     

    ≤3.0 dB/km

    ≤3.0 dB/km

    @1300nm

     

     

    ≤1.0 dB/km

    ≤1.0 dB/km

    @1310nm

    ≤0.36 dB/km

    ≤0.40 dB/km

     

     

    @1550nm

    ≤0.22 dB/km

    ≤0.23dB/km

     

     

    Bandwidth (Class A)

    @850nm

     

     

    ≥500 MHz·km

    ≥200 MHz·km

    @1300nm

     

     

    ≥1000 MHz·km

    ≥600 MHz·km

    Numerical Aperture

     

     

    0.200±0.015NA

    0.275±0.015NA

    Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

    ≤1260nm

    ≤1480nm

     

     

    ·Technical Parameters

    Cable Type

    Fiber Count

    Tubes

    Fillers

    Cable Diameter

    mm

    Cable Weight kg/km

    Tensile Strength

    Long/Short Term N

    Crush Resistance

    Long/Short Term

    N/100mm

    Bending Radius

    Static
    /Dynamic

    mm

    GYTS-2~6

    2~6

    1

    4

    10.2

    116

    600/1500

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-8~12

    8~12

    2

    3

    10.2

    116

    600/1500

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-14~18

    14~18

    3

    2

    10.2

    116

    600/1500

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-20~24

    20~24

    4

    1

    10.2

    116

    600/1500

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-26~30

    26~30

    5

    0

    10.2

    116

    600/1500

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-32~36

    32~36

    6

    0

    10.6

    129

    1000/3000

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-38~48

    38~48

    4

    1

    11.2

    141

    1000/3000

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-50~60

    50~60

    5

    0

    11.2

    141

    1000/3000

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-62~72

    62~72

    6

    0

    12.0

    159

    1000/3000

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-74~84

    74~84

    7

    1

    13.6

    209

    1000/3000

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-86~96

    86~96

    8

    0

    13.6

    209

    1000/3000

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-98~108

    98~108

    9

    1

    15.4

    232

    1000/3000

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-110~120

    110~120

    10

    0

    15.4

    232

    1000/3000

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-122~132

    122~132

    11

    1

    17.2

    280

    1000/3000

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYTS-134~144

    134~144

    12

    0

    17.2

    280

    1000/3000

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

    Outdoor Armored 4-144Core Multimode Fiber Cable Fibra Cable GYTS GYTAOutdoor Armored 4-144Core Multimode Fiber Cable Fibra Cable GYTS GYTA


    For any further questions,welcome you to contact us at any time!

    Outdoor Armored 4-144Core Multimode Fiber Cable Fibra Cable GYTS GYTA

    Contact Details
    Crown Netcom Technology Ltd

    Contact Person: Mr. Gabriel Tang

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)